Skip links

Timetable

Saturday 21. 09. 2024

10:00 – 11:00 CATA EXPORT
Pierre Fargetton, France / Cupping and presentation / EN

11:00 – 12:00 COLOMBIAN SPIRIT
Andreas Tischendorf, Germany / Cupping and presentation / EN

12:00 – 13:00 MARE TERRA
Sandra Melis, Spain / Cupping and presentation / EN

13:00 – 14:00 COVOYA COFFEE
Ross Nicholson, England / Cupping and presentation / EN

14:00 – 15:00 ALLY COFFEE
Agnija Tilla, Latvia / Cupping and presentation / EN

15:00 – 16:00 BACO COFFEE, SANTUARIO PROJECT
Camilo Merizalde, Colombia / Cupping and presentation / EN

16:00 – 17:00 GROUNDS
Annelise Scholl, Netherland / Cupping and presentation / EN

17:00 – 18:00 ETOP ETHIOPIAN COFFEE EXPERT
Andres Zaude, Ethiopia / Cupping and presentation / EN

10:00 – 11:00 SOURCING GREEN COFFEE
Andreas Tischendorf - Col Spirit, Germany / Green Coffee / EN

11:00 – 12:00 COFFEE VOYAGES
Damian Burgess - 3 Coffee Guys, New Zealand / Origin Trip / EN

12:00 – 13:00 COFFEE ACIDITY: KEY TO COFFEE QUALITY
Dr. Samo Smrke - ZHAW, Slovenia / Science / EN

13:00 – 14:00 COFFEE FERMENTATION
Camilo Merizalde - Santuario Project, Colombia / Procesing Coffee / EN

14:00 – 15:00 WORLD BARISTA CHAMPION
Dale Harris - England / Barista Masterclass Lecture / EN

15:00 – 16:00 WORLD COFFEE IN GOOD SPIRIT CHAMPION
Martin Hudak - Ritual Consultancy, Slovakia / Coffee & Spirits / EN

16:00 – 17:00 LOS NOGALES
Angie & Oscar Hernandez, Colombia / Coffee producer / EN

17:00 – 18:00 CAFE INMACULADA, COFFEA EUGENIOIDES
Jorge Castro - Cafe Inmaculada, Colombia / Coffee producer / EN

18:00 – 19:00 NINETY PLUS
Ninety Plus, Panama / Coffee producer / EN

10:00 – 19:00 LA MARZOCCO HOME
Try Linea Micra, Linea Mini, GS3 to prepare a world-class espresso.

11:30 – 13:30 MODBAR: LATTE ART WORKSHOP
Carmen Clemente - World Latte Art Champion 2022

10:00 – 19:00 KB90 - SET A NEW STANDARD IN CAFE
Enjoy La Marzocco KB90 and taste best slovenian espresso.

15:00 – 17:00 MODBAR: LATTE ART WORKSHOP
Manuela Fensore - World Latte Art Champion 2019

10:00 – 19:00 LINEA PB - ENVISIONING THE FUTURE
Experience Linea PB with top European coffee roasters.

A01 - ALLY COFFEE
.......................................

A02 - MARE TERRA
.......................................

A03 - COVOYA
.......................................

A04 - FOUR WHEAL COFFEE ROASTERS
.......................................

A05 - COLOMBIAN SPIRIT
.......................................

A06 - GROUNDS
.......................................

A07 - BACO / SANTUARIO PROJECT
.......................................

A08 - CATA EXPORT
.......................................

A09 - MALA RADIONICA CAFE
.......................................

A10 - STAND
Do a reservation now, before is to late, ..... info@ljubljanacoffeefestival.si

AT11 - LJUBLJANSKE MLEKARNE
.......................................

AT12 - BARCAFFE
.......................................

AT13 - ALPRO
.......................................

10:00 – 19:00 STOW COFFEE
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 HI KO FI
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 GOAT STORY
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 STAND N°4
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 STAND N°5
filter & espresso coffee

LATTE ART THROWDOWN 2024

10:00 – 13:00 Competition Latte Art Throwdown 2024
------------
13:00 – 14:00 BEAT THE WORLD LATTE ART CHAMPION
A fun and relaxed match between the world champion in Latte Art and the visitors for special prize.
-----------
14:00 – 17:00
Competition Latte Art Throwdown 2024

17:30 – 18:00 Announcment of winner  

10:00 – 19:00 YAUYA- PATTISERIE
Handmade desserts. Fit desserts. Vegan and gluten-free offer.

10:00 – 19:00 MIXOLOGY EMPORIUM
Signature drinks mixed under the hands of World Coffee in Good Spirit Champion

Also Cold Brews, Craft Beers, Wine, Non-alcoholic drinks ...

sunday 22. 09. 2024

10:00 – 11:00 ETOP ETHIOPIAN COFFEE EXPERT
Andres Zaude, Ethiopia / Cupping and presentation / ENG

11:00 – 12:00 MARE TERRA
Sandra Melis, Spain / Cupping and presentation / ENG

12:00 – 13:00 COLOMBIAN SPIRIT
Maria Mercedes & Andreas Tischendorf, Germany / Cupping and presentation  / ENG

13:00 – 14:00 GROUNDS
Annelise Scholl, Netherland / Cupping and presentation / ENG

14:00 – 15:00 BACO COFFEE, SANTUARIO PROJECT
Andreu Codina & Camilo Merizalde, Spain / Cupping and presentation / ENG

15:00 – 16:00 CATA EXPORT
Pierre Fargetton, France / Cupping and presentation / ENG

16:00 – 17:00 ALLY COFFEE
Agnija Tilla, Latvia / Cupping and presentation / ENG

10:00 – 11:00 SCA COFFEE VALUE ASSESSMENT
Jessika Heredia Sosa - SCA Board director, Slovenia / SCA / ENG

11:00 – 12:00 LIVE STREAM TO COSTA RICA ORIGIN
Annelise Scholl, Netherland / Cupping and presentation / ENG

12:00 – 13:00 ADVANCE BREWING
Dr. Samo Smrke - ZHAW, Slovenia / Science / ENG

13:00 – 14:00 JABENA - TRADITIONAL ETHIOPIAN COFFEE
Andres Zaude - Etop, Ethiopia / Taste experience / ENG

14:00 – 15:00 PROCESING COMPETITION COFFEES
Camilo Merizalde - Santuario Project, Colombia / Procesing Coffee / ENG

15:00 – 16:00 BETTE, WORSE OR SIMPLY ... DIFFERENT?
Dušan Matičič - Goat Story, Slovenia / Head Roaster / ENG

16:00 – 17:00 CAFE INMACULADA, EXOTIC VARIETALS
Jorge Castro - Cafe Inmaculada Colombia / Coffee producer / ENG

17:00 – 18:00 LOS NOGALES
Angie & Oscar Hernandez, Colombia / Coffee producer / ENG

18:00 – 19:00 SENSORY EVALUATION CLASS
Lev Volodarsky, Ukraine / Sensory / ENG

10:00 – 19:00 LA MARZOCCO HOME
Try Linea Micra, Linea Mini, GS3 to prepare a world-class espresso.

11:30 – 13:30 MODBAR: LATTE ART WORKSHOP
Carmen Clemente - World Latte Art Champion 2022

10:00 – 19:00 KB90 - SET A NEW STANDARD IN CAFE
Enjoy La Marzocco KB90 and taste best slovenian espresso.

15:00 – 17:00 MODBAR: LATTE ART WORKSHOP
Manuela Fensore - World Latte Art Champion 2019

10:00 – 19:00 LINEA PB - ENVISIONING THE FUTURE
Experience Linea PB with top European coffee roasters.

A01 - ALLY COFFEE
.......................................

A02 - MARE TERRA
.......................................

A03 - COVOYA
.......................................

A04 - FOUR WHEAL COFFEE ROASTERS
.......................................

A05 - COLOMBIAN SPIRIT
.......................................

A06 - GROUNDS
.......................................

A07 - BACO / SANTUARIO PROJECT
.......................................

A08 - CATA EXPORT
.......................................

A09 - MALA RADIONICA CAFE
.......................................

A10 - STAND
Do a reservation now, before is to late, ..... info@ljubljanacoffeefestival.si

AT11 - LJUBLJANSKE MLEKARNE
.......................................

AT12 - BARCAFFE
.......................................

AT13 - ALPRO
.......................................

10:00 – 19:00 STOW COFFEE
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 HI KO FI
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 GOAT STORY
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 STAND N°4
filter & espresso coffee

10:00 – 19:00 STAND N°5
filter & espresso coffee

BARISTA BATTLE CHALLENGE 2024

10:00 – 17:00 Competition Barista Battle Challenge 2024

17:30 – 18:00 Annoucement of winner

10:00 – 19:00 YAUYA- PATTISERIE
Handmade desserts. Fit desserts. Vegan and gluten-free offer.

10:00 – 19:00 MIXOLOGY EMPORIUM
Signature drinks mixed under the hands of World Coffee in Good Spirit Champion

Also Cold Brews, Craft Beers, Wine, Non-alcoholic drinks ...

0
YOUR CART
  • No products in the cart.
Explore
Drag